会议主席演讲 会议照片 会议视频

2006年年会委员会



2006 Conference Program Committee

Advisory Committee for China Forum

Program Committee for China Forum

Awards Committee

Local Arrangements Committee?

?

2006 Conference Program Committee

1. Soon Ang, Nanyang Technological University
2. Brian Boyd, Arizona State University
3. Chao C Chen, Rutgers University
4. George Zhen Xiong Chen, Australian National University
5. Xiao-Ping Chen, University of Washington
6. Yaru Chen, Rutgers University
7. Gregory Dess, University of Texas at Dallas
8. Carolyn Egri, Simon Fraser University
9. Robert Hoskisson, Arizona State University
10. Christopher Hsee, University of Chicago
11. Harry Hui, University of Hong Kong
12. Chung Ming Lau, Chinese University of Hong Kong
13. Haiyang Li, Texas A&M University
14. Yadong Luo, University of Miami
15. Mike Peng, Ohio State University
16. Jan Selmer, Aarhus School of Business
17. Steven White, INSEAD
18. Patrick Wright, Cornell University
19. Dongyu Ying, Rice University (Program Coordinator)
20. Michael Young, Chinese University of Hong Kong
21. Jing Zhou, Rice University (Chair)

?

?

Advisory Committee for China Forum

1. ?????????????? ????
Nanjing University, Dean: Shuming Zhao (Chair)
2. ???????????????
Zhejiang University, Dean: Zhongming Wang
3. ???????????
?????????
Peking University, Executive Associate Dean: Weiying Zhang
4. ?????????????????
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Dean: KC Chan
5. ????????????????
Fudan University, Associate Dean: Qiuzhi Xue
6. ????????????????
Renmin University of China, Dean: Zhihong Yi
7. ???????????????
China Europe International Business School, Associate Dean: Weijiong Zhang
8. ???????????????
South East University, Dean: Kangning Xu
9. ???????????????
Sun Yat-Sen University, Dean: Xinchun Li
10. ?????????????????
Macao University of Science and Technology, Dean, Hung-Lian Tang
11. ???????????????????
Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Dean, Sifeng Liu
12. ?????????????????
Nanjing University of Science and Technology, Anping Yu
13. ????????????????
Nanjing Normal University, Dean: Yanshu Li
14. ?????????????
Hohai University, Dean: Yang Zhang
15. ??????????????
Jiangsu University, Dean: Prof. Qiang Mei
16. ?????????????
Yangzhou University, Dean: Yao Chen
17. ?????????????????????
National Natural Science Foundation of China, Management Science Department, Associate Director: Xiaotian Chen
18. ????????
??? ???
Renmin University of China, School of Business, Professor: Erming Xu

?

?

?

?

Program Committee for China Forum

1. ???, ??????

Bor-shiuan Cheng, National Taiwan University

2. ???, ??????

Jing-Lih Farh, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

3. ???, ??????

PingPing Fu, Chinese University of Hong Kong 

4. ???, ????

Peilan Guan, Wuhan University 

5. ???, ????

Liangding Jia, Nanjing University

6. ???, ????

Chaoping Li, Renmin University of China 

7. ???, ????

Junping Liang, Peking University

8. ???, University of Texas, Dallas

Zhiang Lin, University of Texas, Dallas

9. ??, ????

Hong Liu, Nanjing University

10. ???, ????

Jar Der Luo, Tsinghua University 

11. ???, ??????
Xiangnan Tao, Macao University of Science and Technology
12. ???, ????????
Cynthia Shang, CEIBS (Program Coordinator)

13. ??, ????

Hui Wang, Peking University

14. ???, ????

Duanxu Wang, Zhejiang University

15. ???, ??????????

Erping Wang, Institute of Psychology, CAS 

16. ???, ????

Weiku Wu, Tsinghua University

17. ???, ????????

Zhixing Xiao, CEIBS

18. ??????????? ????

Katherine Xin, CEIBS (Chair)

19. ???, ????

Qiuzhi Xue, Fudan University

20. ??, ?????

Ming Zeng, Cheung Kong Graduate School of Business

21. ??, Rice University

Yan Zhang, Rice University

22. ???, ????

Lihua Zhang, Renmin University of China 

23. ???, ????

Zhixue Zhang, Peking University

?

Awards Committee

Research Awards and Best Conference Papers Awards

1. Rosalie L. Tung, Simon Fraser University (Chair)
2. Max Boisot, INSEAD
3. Don Hambrick, Pennsylvania State University
4. C. M. Lau, Chinese University of Hong Kong
5. Nan Lin, Duke University
6. Fred Luthans, University of Nebraska, Lincoln
7. Peter Smith, University of Sussex

Distinguished Executive Award

1. Weiying ZHANG, Peking University (Chair)

2. Michael HITT, Texas A&M University

3. Jack Yun MA, Alibaba-China, Inc.

4. Frank G. NING, China National Cereals, Oils & Foodstuffs Corp.

5. Anne S. TSUI, Arizona State University

6. Rosalie TUNG, Simon Fraser University?

?

Local Arrangements Committee

1. ??????????
Xinlin Chen, Nanjing University of Science and Technology
2. ???? ????
Dejun Cheng, Nanjing University 
3. ???? ???? ?????
Wanwen Dai, Nanjing University (Chief Coordinator)
4. ???????
Min Huang, Southeast University
5. ????????
Chunyan Jiang, Nanjing University
6. ????????
Yanli Liu, Yangzhou University
7. ????????
Zhiwu Liu, Jiangsu University
8. ?????
????
Zhen Pan, Nanjing Normal University
9. ????????
Jingsong Tan, Zhongshan University
10. ???????
Zhen Tang, Hohai University
11. ????????
Changsheng Xie, Nanjing University
12. ????????
Christine You, Peking University
13. ????????
Chunhong Yuan, Yangzhou University
14. ?????
??????
Jie Zhang, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
15. ????????????
Shuming Zhao, Nanjing University (Chair)


学会会议