Your location:Main >>Conferences >>2014 Conference

Committees

Home News Call for Submissions System Committees
Sponsors Registration Participants Student Grant Keynote Panels
Awards Exhibitions Hotel Tours Beijing
 
2014 Conference Committee
Founding President and Keynote Sessions Chair: Anne S. Tsui, Arizona State University and Peking University 
Past Co-President: Jia Lin Xie, University of Toronto
Past Co-President: Jing Zhou, Rice University
President: Chao Chen, Rutgers University
Senior Vice President and President Elect: Jiing-Lih Farh, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Vice President and 2014 Program Chair: Neng Liang, China Europe International Business School
2014 Program Co-chair, Local Arrangement Committee Chair: Zhihong Yi, Renmin University of China  
Macro Track Chair (English Program): Weiru Chen, China Europe International Business School 
Micro Track Chair (English Program): Hui Liao, Maryland University at College Park
Macro Track Chair (China Forum): Liangding Jia, Nanjing University
Micro Track Chair (China Forum): Kai Zhang, Renmin University of China
PDW Chair: Peter Ping Li, Copenhagen Business School 

2014 Conference Advisory Committee

1. Zhihong Yi, Vice President, Renmin University of China

2. Jiye Mao, Dean, School of Business, Renmin University of China

3. Xuanzhong Sun, Dean, Business School, China University of Political Science and Law

4. Xiaobo Wu, Dean, School of Management, Zhejiang University

5. Hongbin Cai, Dean, Guanghua School of Management, Peking University

6. Xiongwen Lu, Dean, School of Management, Fudan University

7. Hong Liu, Dean, School of Management, Nanjing University

8. Yadong Luo, Dean, Business School, Sun Yat-sen University

9. Desheng Lai, Dean, School of Economics and Business Administration, Beijing Normal University

10. Jia Liu, Dean, School of Psychology, Beijing Normal University

11. Xiaoming Zhu, Dean, China Europe International Business School

12. Edwin Cheng, Dean, Faculty of Business, Hong Kong Polytechnic University

13. Wenbin Wang, Dean, Dongling School of Economics and Management, University of Science and Technology Beijing

14. Dongxiao Niu, Dean, Business Administration School, North China Electric Power University

15. T. J. Wong, Dean, Faculty of Business Administration, The Chinese University of Hong Kong

2014 Distinguished Scholarly Contribution Award Committee:

1. Victor Nee (Chair), Cornell University
2. Yanjie Bian, University of Minnesota, Xi'an Jiaotong University
3. Larry Farh, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
4. Arie Lewin, Duke University
5. Mike Peng, University of Texas at Dallas
6. Anne Tsui, Arizona State University, Peking University
7. W. Richard Scott, Stanford University

 

2014 Distinguished Executive Award Committee: 

1. Weiying Zhang, Peking University (Chair)

2. Larry Farh, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

3. Xiaoping Chen, University of Washington

4. Yadong Luo, University of Miami and Sun Yat-sen University

5. Dongsheng Chen, Taikang Life Insurance Company
 

2014 Conference Local Arrangements Committee

1. Zhihong Yi, Renmin University of China (Chair)

2. Jiye Mao, Renmin University of China

3. Kai Zhang, Renmin University of China (Main Coordinator)

4. Neng Liang, China Europe International Business School (2014 Conference Program Chair)

5. Hui Wang, Peking University

6. Zhixue Zhang, Peking University

7. Baiyin Yang, Tsinghua University

8. Pingqing Liu, Beijing Institute of Technology

9. Yongrui Li, Beijing Normal University

10. Xun Cui, Nankai University

11. Jianmin Sun, Renmin University of China

12. Lynda Jiwen Song, Renmin University of China

13. Hai Guo, Renmin University of China
14. Jiangyong Lu, Peking University


2014 English Program Committee
  1. Neng Liang, China Europe International Business School (2014 Conference Program Chair)
  2. Weiru Chen, China Europe International Business School (Macro Papers Track Chair)
  3. Hui Liao, University of Maryland at College Park (Micro Papers Track Chair)
  4. Vishwanath V. Baba, McMaster University
  5. Garry Bruton, Texas Christian University
  6. Shu-Cheng Chi, National Taiwan University
  7. Tailan Chi, University of Kansas
  8. Daniel Han Min Chng, China Europe International Business School
  9. Carolyn Egri, Simon Fraser University
  10. Tony Fang, Stockholm University
  11. Crystal Farh, Michigan State University
  12. Yaping Gong, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
  13. Xu Huang, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
  14. Quy Huy, INSEAD
  15. Tae Yeol Kim, China Europe International Business School
  16. Simon SK Lam, The University of Hong Kong
  17. Jean S.K. Lee, China Europe International Business School
  18. Kwok Leung, City University of Hong Kong
  19. Haiyang Li, Rice University 
  20. Dong Liu, Georgia Institute of Technology
  21. Jarder Luo, Tsinghua University
  22. Xiaowei Luo, INSEAD
  23. Wei Shen, Arizona State University
  24. Bilian Sullivan, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
  25. James Jian-Min Sun, Renmin Unviersity of China
  26. Riki Takeuchi, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
  27. Stephen Tallman, University of Richmond
  28. Markus Taube, Universität Duisburg-Essen 
  29. Lois Tetrick, George Mason University
  30. Dean Tjosvold, Lingnan University
  31. Weichi Tsai, National Chengchi University
  32. Eric Tsang, University of Texas at Dallas
  33. Steven White, Tsinghua University
  34. Jianfeng Wu, University of International Business and Economics
  35. Jia Lin Xie, University of Toronto
  36. Dean Xu, China Europe International Business School
  37. Xiaohua Yang, University of San Francisco
  38. Michael Young, Hong Kong Baptist University
  39. Qingyuan (Lori) Yue, University of Southern California
  40. Anthea Yan Zhang, China Europe International Business School
  41. Xiaomeng Zhang, American University


2014??????????????
1. ?   ? (Neng Liang), ????????  (2014????)
2. ???(Liangding Jia),????(?????)
3. ?    ?(Kai Zhang),??????(?????)
4. ???(Xuezhu Bai),????????
5. ???(Honghui Chen),????
6. ???(Shyhjer Chen),??????
7. ???(Weizheng Chen),????
8. ???(Zhenxiong Chen),????????
9. ???(Pingping Fu), ??????
10. ?    ?(Jian Han), ????????
11. ???(Runtian Jing),??????
12. ???(Yanping Li),????
13. ?    ?(Yuan Li),??????
14. ???(Danming Lin),????
15. ?    ?(Hong Liu), ????
16. ???(TK Peng),??????
17. ?    ?(Hua Song),??????
18. ???(Zhilong Tian),??????
19. ???(Terence Tsai),????????
20. ???(Duanxu Wang), ????
21. ???(Guangbin Wang),????
22. ???(Heli Wang), ???????
23. ?    ?(Hui Wang), ????
24. ???(Qiuzhi Xue),????
25. ???(Haifeng Yan),??????
26. ???(Baiyin Yang), ????
27. ?    ?(Bin Yang),????
28. ?    ?(Wei Yu),??????
29. ?    ?(Gang Zhang),????
30. ???(Zhixue Zhang),????
31. ??? (Yuli Zhang), ????
32. ???(Changhui Zhou), ????